MyCouncil®  |  Cart (0)  |  Join  |  Sign In

 

 

Sycamore District

Award of Merit

 

The District Award of Merit is awarded to Scouters for outstanding service to youth within the Sycamore District.

Click here to nominate someone for this award.

Nominations need to be returned to the District Chairman, EmailClickHere

 


 

Past Recipients:

1950
Edward Koltz

1974
Charles Calvin
Dorthy Koepke
Les Garmon
Marvin Lang
William Grogg

1975
Anita McAllister
Audrey Morin
Dale McDowell
Mike Reichardt
Richard McDowell
Rosemary Williams

1976
Blanche Stebbins*
David Sounde
Dayton Primrose
George Hallan
Joseph Williams
Judy Corson
Patsy Musser
Stephen Browne

1977
Bill Keith
Cathernine Dermont
Jean Reichardt
Raymond Fischer
Russell Reimer

1978
Alvin Schieske
Len Scheel
Richard Gardner
Richard Schwebke
Robert Wienke
Ted Poehlmann

1979
Bruce Marshall
Conrad Floeter
James Novak
Pauline Young
Roberta Ashley

1980
Don Johnson
John Smith

1981
Charles Walneck
Jim Rathbum
Lorraine Anderson
Mike Ashley

1982
Chris Specht
Michael Poper
Paul Cobb

1983
Alvin Case
Ron Rich
Wayne Kesting

1984
Bonnie Lehman
Jeffrey Moritz
Jim Connelly

1985
Chuck Andrews
Ed Henze
Fabian Valinslas

1986
Don King
Frank Whaples
Pat Koziol

1987
Dominic Caminiti
Harry Walk
Stan Liljekvist

1988
Harlan Nelson
Jack Muety
Kathy Mueller
Kathy Zimmerman
Richard Miller

1989
Anne Christiansen
Larry Koziol
Mary Wantuch
Robert Zimmerman

1990
Henry Kenyon
Joe Hewins
Mary Rich

1991
Patrica Kenyon
Peter Greenlimb
Tom Gliot

1992
Lisa Spears
Pierre Berube

1993
Howard Thorson
Joyce Berube
Tim Cox

1994
David Savone
Mike Hoch
Verne Schultz
Wayne Kemp

1995
David Burdloff
Richard Wantuch
Tom Farrell

1996
Bonnie Schultz
Carol Zarnstorff
Don Schepler

1997
Barb Majkrzak
Barry Johnson
Gail Krec
John Jennings

1998
LeRoy Nattress
Marty Zopp
Nancy Hutchins
Richard Andersen
Robert Eft

1999
Kathie Thorson
Mary Dahl
Ray Warren
Terry Schepler

2000
Dennis Clark
Donna Runzel
John Moffit
Kevin Stebbins

2001
Ed Allen
Frank Novak
Jack Heisler
Marion Walters
Robert Menard

2002
Bob Hermanson
John Ferraro
Critch Judd

2003
Cheryl Klein
Dan Banko
Mike Stolz
Robert Dalton
Trish Dalton

2004
Bob Donehey
Deb Richards
Dennis Dougherty
Janice James
Mike Condon
Penny Dybdal

2005
Donn Vitek
Jean Rogers
Matt Rogers
Mike McCleary
Susann Jones

2006
Eve Schroeder
Fareen Parkitny
Michele Rozhon
Peggy Thomas
Bill Mugnai

2007
Bob Bagby
Frank Colomer
Patrick Rozhon
Rick Delaney
Steve James

2008
Greg Buck
Gregory Dertz
Martin Guzik
Randy Goerdt
Susan Clancy-Kelly

2009
Roland Barnes
Bill Brosch
Mike Farrington
Blair Piotrowski
David Steffenhagen, Jr.

2010
Kyle Baker
Todd Birkhoff
Jennifer Broadfield
Mike Lumpp
Chuck Natoli

2011
Shari Fitzgerald
Manny Torres
Brian Lumpp
Curt Ruhlin
Debbie Unti

2012
Tom Lotito
Joe Zaranski
Susan Lehde
Jeff Mawdsley

2013
Larry French
Brian Gahan
Donald Novak
Leigh Anne Spears

2014
James Nelson
Michael Gennardo
Richard Horn
Jeffrey Niles
Carrie Fiorina

2015
Michael Roe
Leland Hansen
John Fiorina
Kathy Hall
John Kalas
Marvin Evans

2016
Tim Jones
Carolyn Matthews
Robert Podgorski
Lance Snider
Ken Wisniewski
Judi Walneck

2017
Heide Kuhns
Ronald Meyer
Douglas Tucker
Meg Struttman
Michael Unti

2018

Matthew Ewertowski

Jeffrey Klinefelter

Michelle "Miki" Myshkowec

Dawn Reid